Winkelmandje

Privacy Policy

ADUH, located at Rijswijkseplein 555, 2516LT The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://aduh.shop
Rijswijkseplein 555, 2516LT The Hague
0653728616
Kevin Kater is the Data Protection Officer of ADUH He / she can be reached via k.kater@aduh.shop

Personal data that we process
ADUH processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Birthplace
– Address data
– E-mail address
– Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@aduh.shop and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
ADUH processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To offer you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– ADUH analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– ADUH also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
ADUH[wel / niet] decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an ADUH employee). ADUH uses the following computer programs or systems:

[complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long do we keep personal data

ADUH does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason
Personalia> Retention period> Reason
Address> Retention period> Reason
And so on> Retention period> Reason

Sharing of personal data with third parties

ADUH will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. ADUH remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
ADUH uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. ADUH uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you want to use your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@aduh.shop.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. ADUH will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

ADUH would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
ADUH takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@aduh.shop